Introduction:
IES1024-12F is a type of plug-and-play industrial unmanaged redundant Ethernet switch, which supports 12 10/100Base-T(x) + 12 100Base-FX interfaces. No fan, low consumption and industrial grade design. More steadily work capability. To satisfy applications in different industrial environments, IES1024-12F can also provide wide temperature type in accommodation with limit temperature (-40 ~ 75°C) and we have got CE, FCC approvals.
Features:
1.          Support 12pcs RJ45 fast Ethernet ports and 12pcs fiber ports (SC or ST)
2.          Support IEEE802.3/802.3u/802.3x
3.          Support 10/100M, half/full duplex, MDI/MDI-X
4.          Support broadcast storm shield
5.          DC110~220V or AC100~240V 3 bits terminal block power input
6.          No fan, low consumption design.
7.          IP30 protection, metal shell, 19”’ 1U standard rack
Specification:
Technology:
Standard: IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x
Flow control: IEEE802.3x
MAC address: 8K
Interface:
RJ45 Ports: 10/100BaseT(X) auto connection, Full /Half duplex or force work mode, and support MDI/MDI-X connection
Fiber Ports: 100BaseFX ports (SC/ST optional)
Console port: RS232, RJ45
LED indicator: PWR, SYS, Link/ACT
Power:
Input power: 110~220VDC (100~300VDC)
Or 100~240VA C (85~264VAC)
Input current: 0.25A (@110VAC/VDC)
Connector: 3 bits terminal block
Environmental
Operating Temperature: -40 to 75°C
Storage Temperature: -45°C to 85°C
Relative Humidity: 10 to 95% (non-condensing)
Mechanical
Shell: IP30 protection, metal case
Installation: 19” 1U rack
W×H×D: 441.6mm×44.6mm×206.9mm
Approvals:
EMI: FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A
EMS: EN61000-4-2 (ESD), Level 3
          EN61000-4-3 (RS), Level 3
          EN61000-4-4 (EFT), Level 3
          EN61000-4-5 (Surge), Level 3
          EN61000-4-6 (CS), Level 3
          EN61000-4-8, Level 5
Shock: IEC 60068-2-27
Free Fall: IEC 60068-2-32
Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6
Warranty: 3 years
Approvals: FCC, CE, RoHS approvals

IES1024-12F(SSC): 12 ports 10-BaseT/100Base-TX, 12 ports single mode, 20Km, 100Base-FX, SC, DC110~220V or AC100~240V

IES1024-12F(SST): 12 ports 10-BaseT/100Base-TX, 12 ports single mode, 20Km, 100Base-FX, ST, DC110~220V or AC100~240V

IES1024-12F(MSC): 12 ports 10-BaseT/100Base-TX, 12 ports multi mode, 2Km, 100Base-FX, SC, DC110~220V or AC100~240V

IES1024-12F(MST): 12 ports 10-BaseT/100Base-TX, 12 ports multi mode, 2Km 100Base-FX, ST, DC110~220V or AC100~240V