Introduction:
Model1100, 10/100M Media Converter, provides a cost effective plug-and-play solution for long-range 10Base-T or 100Base-TX Ethernet extensions and added benefit of 10/100 auto-negotiation, making it the perfect choice when planning future upgrades of 10Base-T networks. Model1100 Ethernet Fiber converters are ultra-miniature in size and feature a shielded RJ45 Ethernet jack, SC/ST/FC style fiber-optic connections. Built-in auto-sensing capabilities enable full or half-duplex Ethernet operation with no configuration required!
Features:
1. Accord to IEEE802.1 10Base-T, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX, IEEE802.3 100Base-FX
2. MDI/MDI-X auto negotiation, 10M/100M auto negotiation
3. Supports full /half duplex, Point-to-point transparent transfer
4. Power External 5VDC input
5. Plug-and-play, easy to installation
6. Can insert to 2U 19″, 14 slots Rackmount

Specification:
Standards: comply with IEEE802.1 10Base-T, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX, IEEE802.3 100Base-FX
RJ45 port rate: 10/100Mbps auto negotiation
Optic port rate: 100Mbps
Working: Asynchronous, point to point
Transfer distance: RJ45port: 100m
Fiber optic:20,40,60,80,100,120km(SM), 2 km(MM) optional
RJ45 port cable: UTP 5E
Fiber connector: SC, ST, FC optional
Fiber optic cables: Single Mode:8.3/125,8.7/125,9/125 or 10/125 um
Muti-Mode:50/125,62.5/125 um
Wavelength:850nm,1310nm,1550nm
Power
Power supply: External 5VDC input
Consumption: 4W
Environment
Operating temp:-20°C to 75°C
Storage temperature: -20 to 70°C
Operating humidity: 5% to 95%(no condensation)
Appearance
Dimensions: 94.0×71.0×26.0mm(external power supply)
Shell: Iron
Color: White
Weight: 230g(external power supply)
Warranty: 5 years
Approvals: FCC,CE, RoHS approvals

Model1100               multi-mode, 2Km, 5VDC, SC, FC or ST, optional
Model1100S/20        single-mode, 20Km,5VDC, SC, FC or ST, optional
Model1100S/40        single-mode, 40Km, 5VDC, SC, FC or ST, optional
Model1100S/60        single-mode, 60Km, 5VDC, SC, FC or ST, optional
Model1100S/80        single-mode, 80Km, 5VDC, SC, FC or ST, optional
Model1100S/100      single-mode, 100Km,5VDC, SC, FC or ST, optional
Model1100S/120      single-mode, 120Km, 5VDC, SC, FC or ST, optional
Model1100SS/20      single-mode, single fiber, 20Km, 5VDC, SC, FC or ST, optional
Model1100SS/40      single-mode, single fiber, 40Km, 5VDC, SC, FC or ST, optional
Model1100SS/60      single-mode, single fiber, 60Km, 5VDC, SC, FC or ST, optional
Model1100SS/80      single-mode, single fiber, 80Km, 5VDC, SC, FC or ST, optional