Introduction:
Model3011, 10/100/1000Mbps adaptive Gigabit Ethernet fiber converter uses the switching technology to conduct media conversion, which meets the standards of IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3z and IEEE802.3ab. This kind of media converter supports two types of media network connections: 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX.Model3011 can conduct mutual conversion between 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T twisted pair electrical signals and 1000Base-SX/LX optical signals. This media converter extends the transmission distance of a network from 100m over copper wires to 120 Km. This media converter supports transmission in dual-fiber multi-mode, dual-fiber single-mode, SFP style fiber-optic connections.
Features:
1. Accord to IEEE802.1 10Base-T, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX, IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-TX, IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX
2. MDI/MDI-X auto negotiation, 10M/100M/1000M auto negotiation
3. Supports full /half duplex, Point-to-point transparent transfer
4. With one SFP slot
5. Plug-and-play, easy to installation
6. Can insert to 2U 19″, 14 slots Rackmount

Specification:
Standards: comply with IEEE802.1 10Base-T, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX, IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-TX,IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX standards
RJ45 port rate: 10/100/1000Mbps auto negotiation
Optic port rate: 1000Mbps
Transfer distance: RJ45port: 100m
Fiber optic:20,40,60,80,100,120km(SM), 550m(MM) optional
RJ45 port cable: UTP 5E
Fiber connector: LC
Fiber optic cables: Single Mode:8.3/125,8.7/125,9/125 or 10/125 um
Muti-Mode: 62.5/125, 50/125 um
Wavelength:850nm,1310nm,1550nm
Power
Power supply: External(5VDC), optional
Consumption: 4W
Environment
Operating temp:-10°C to 65°C
Storage temperature: -20 to 70°C
Operating humidity: 5% to 95%(no condensation)
Appearance
Dimensions: 94.0×71.0×26.0mm(external power supply)
Shell: Iron
Color: White
Weight: 230g(external power supply)
Warranty: 3 years
Approvals: FCC,CE, RoHS approvals

1.25G SFP optical modules 
SW3825-24
         1.25G  dual fiber, multi-mode, SFP, 0.5km, PECL, 3.3V, LC, 850nm
SW3825-34         1.25G  dual fiber, single-mode, SFP, 10km, PECL, 3.3V, LC, 1310nm
SW3825-34         1.25G  single fiber, single-mode, SFP, 10km, PECL, 3.3V, LC, 1310nm
SW3825-44         1.25G  dual fiber, single-mode, SFP, 20km, PECL, 3.3V, LC, 1310nm
SW3825-45         1.25G  single fiber, single-mode, SFP, 20km, PECL, 3.3V, LC, 1310nm
SW3825-54         1.25G  dual fiber, single-mode, SFP, 40km, PECL, 3.3V, LC, 1310nm
SW3825-55         1.25G  single fiber, single-mode, SFP, 40km, PECL, 3.3V, LC, 1310nm
SW3825-64         1.25G  dual fiber, single-mode, SFP, 60km, PECL, 3.3V, LC, 1310nm
SW3825-74         1.25G  dual fiber, single-mode, SFP, 80km, PECL, 3.3V, LC, 1550nm
SW3825-84         1.25G  dual fiber, single-mode, SFP, 100km, PECL, 3.3V, LC, 1550nm
SW3825-94         1.25G  dual fiber, single-mode, SFP, 120km, PECL, 3.3V, LC, 1550nm