TEL: 0904251826
Icon Collap
Trang chủ » Tất cả sản phẩm » Bộ chuyển đổi 8 kênh video TVI / CVI / AHD sang quang 3Onedata SWV61800
Thumb Product

Bộ chuyển đổi 8 kênh video TVI / CVI / AHD sang quang 3Onedata SWV61800

Model : SWV61800
Lượt truy cập: 4885 Lượt xem

1. Lossless non-compression real time transmission

2. CWDM technology offer 3.2G bandwidth to each 4chs video, support higher performance

3. Automatically identify formats of input video: AHD/TVI/CVI/PAL/NTSC/SECAM

4. Support 720P/25/30/50Hz, 960P/25/30Hz, 1080P/30Hz

5. Advanced lightning protection design, support 5.7KV lightning protection

Chia sẻ:
Bộ chuyển đổi 8 kênh video TVI / CVI / AHD sang quang 3Onedata SWV61800
Our 8-Ch TVI/CVI/AHD to Fiber Converters is universal type supporting High Definition Analog video format HD-TVI/HD-CVI/AHD, can simultaneously transmit 8 channels video and 1-ch RS485 over one core multimode or single-mode optical fiber. It also supports the regular analog video format such as PAL/NTSC/SECAM; it is a kind of universal fiber transmission solution/product for CCTV analog video/data signals. Devices are available for either standalone or rack-mount installation, which is suitable for different working environment. Electronic and optical adjustments are never required. LED indicators are provided for instantly monitoring system status.
 

Optics

 

Wavelength: CWDM: 1310nm/1550nm/1490nm

Output Power: -8~-3dBm

Optic fiber: 50/125u multimode, 62.5/125u multimode, 9/125u single mode

Rx sensitivity: -23dBm

Optical connector: FC, ST, SC (optional)

Distance: 0~550M (MM)/0~80KM (SM) (Default distance is 20Km)

 

Video  

Number of Channels: 8

Input/output impedance: 75 Ohm (unbalance)

Standard video input/output voltage: 1.0Vp-p

Video Bandwidth: 50MHz

Sampling Bandwidth: 8bit

Sampling Frequency: 100MHz

Signal to noise ratio: >67dB

Rise and Fall time: <0.8ns

Optical Signal Intrinsic Jitter: <0.2 UI

Differential Gain: < ±1.5%

Differential Phase: < ±1°

Connector: BNC

Supporting video pixel: 1280(H)x720(V)@30Hz/1MPX

1280(H)x720(V)@50Hz/1MPX

1280(H)x960(V)@30Hz/1.3MPX

1920(H)x1080(V)@30Hz/2MPX

 

Data  

Protocol: Default: RS485 (RS232/RS422 Optional)

Number of channels: 1

Connector: 9pins Terminal Blocks

Data Rate: 0-200Kbps

Directions: Default: Simplex from Rx to Tx (BIDI duplex optional)

 

Mechanical Structure & Environment  

Power: DC5V 2A

Power Consumption: ≤6W

Working Temperature: -15℃~65℃

Storage Temperature: -40℃~85℃

Relative Humidity: 5%~95% (no condensation)

MTBF: ≥ 100000Hours

SWV61800 Series Datasheet

Model Number Product Configuration Remark Fiber Mode Wavelengths Transmission  Distance
SWV61800 8Ch Forward AHD Video 1080P FC/SC/ST Single-mode CWDM:

1310/1550nm

20Km
SWV61801 8Ch Forward AHD Video 1080P +1Ch Reverse Data FC/SC/ST Single-mode CWDM:

1310/1550/1490nm

20Km

 

Options
1 standard definition/720P/1080P
2 1A↓ 1 reverse audio
3 1A↑↓ 1 bi-directional audio
4 1D↑ 1 positive data(RS-485/422/232)
5 1D↓1 reverse data(RS-485/422/232)
6 I/O 1 I/O
7 FXS/FXO  1 FXS/FXO
8 Ethernet 1 Ethernet
9 2U 16″ rack, redundant power
10 4U 18″ rack, redundant power

Packing information

Dimensions of products (Pcs per Tx or Rx)
Module name Configuration Long (mm) Wide(mm) High(mm) Volume(mm³)
SWV61800 8-Ch video 1080P 174 173 50 1505100
SWV61801 8-Ch video 1080P + 1-Ch RS485 data 174 173 50 1505100
Shipping weight (pair /Tx+Rx & power adaptors & packages)
Module name Configuration weight (kg) Package type
SWV61800 8-Ch video 1080P 1.85 Carton box
SWV61801 8-Ch video 1080P + 1-Ch RS485 data 1.9 Carton box

Remark

Optical transmission distance is limited to optical loss of the fiber and any additional loss introduced by connectors, splices and patch panels.

Maximum transmission distance is also limited by fiber bandwidth.

Power adapter for stand-alone units is manufactured by third party .Power adapter included US, European, UK or Australian power plug.

Please feel free to contact factory for any special requirement and customization.

Đăng ký nhận bản tin

<