TEL: 0904251826
Icon Collap
Trang chủ » Tất cả sản phẩm » Bộ chuyển đổi quang điện 1 cổng Gigabit Ethernet sang quang (2 Sợi quang, Single mode, SC, 80KM) 3Onedata Model3012-S-SC-80KM
Thumb Product

Bộ chuyển đổi quang điện 1 cổng Gigabit Ethernet sang quang (2 Sợi quang, Single mode, SC, 80KM) 3Onedata Model3012-S-SC-80KM

Model : Model3012-S-SC-80KM
Lượt truy cập: 15220 Lượt xem

Support 1 Gigabit fiber port, 1 Gigabit copper port

Support built-in power supply 220VAC, 48VDC, external power supply 5VDC

Support -10~60℃ wide operating temperature range

Chia sẻ:

Bộ chuyển đổi quang điện 1 cổng Gigabit Ethernet sang quang (2 Sợi quang, Single mode, SC, 80KM) 3Onedata Model3012-S-SC-80KM

MODEL3012 series are 2-port Gigabit media converter. It can convert Ethernet electrical signal into Ethernet optical signal to extend the transmission distance. It also has good isolation protection and data confidentiality. This series include three types of products with different mains input methods and provide Gigabit copper port, Gigabit fiber port. It adopts DIN-Rail or wall mounting to meet the requirements of different application scenes.

This series of products conform to CE, FCC certification standards. Hardware adopts fanless, low power consumption, wide temperature and voltage design, which can suit for the scene environment with harsh requirements. It can be widely used in various fields.

Standard

&Protocol

 

 

IEEE 802.3 for 10Base-T

IEEE 802.3u for 100Base-TX

IEEE 802.3ab for 1000Base-T

IEEE 802.3z for 1000Base-X

 

Copper Port  

10/100/1000Base-T(X), RJ45, automatic flow control, full/half duplex mode, MDI/MDI-X autotunning

 

Fiber Port  

Standard: 1000Base-FX

Connection mode: SC/ST/FC optional

Transmission distance:

Multimode: 500m/2km

Single mode: 10/20/40/60/80km

Fiber cable:

Multimode: 50/125μm or 62.5/125μm

Single mode: 8.3/125μm, 8.7/125μm, 9/125μm or 10/125μm

Transmission wavelength:

Multimode: 850nm/1310nm

Single mode: 1310nm/1550nm

 

LED Indicator  

Port indicator, power supply indicator

 

Power

Requirement

 

Support three kinds of mains input methods

External 5VDC, DC round head

Built-in 220VAC, AC socket with switch

Built-in 48VDC, 3-pin 5.08mm pitch terminal blocks

 

 

Power

Consumption

 

4W
Environmental

Limit

 

Operating temperature: -10~60℃

Storage temperature: -20~70℃

Relative humidity: 5%~95%(no condensation)

 

Physical Characteristic  

Housing: metal

Installation: wall or DIN-Rail mounting

Dimension (W x H x D): 70.6mm×26mm×94mm (external power supply)

115mm×30mm×173.2mm (built-in power supply)

 

Certification  

CE, FCC, RoHS

 

Warranty  

3 years

MODEL3012 Series

Available Models Gigabit Fiber Port Gigabit Copper Port Power Supply Range
MODEL3012-5VDC 1 1 5VDC
Đăng ký nhận bản tin

<