TEL: 0904251826
Icon Collap
Trang chủ » Tất cả sản phẩm » Bộ chuyển đổi CAN BUS sang Quang (2 sợi quang, Multi Mode, SC, 2KM) 3Onedata MC201-F-M-SC-2KM
Thumb Product

Bộ chuyển đổi CAN BUS sang Quang (2 sợi quang, Multi Mode, SC, 2KM) 3Onedata MC201-F-M-SC-2KM

Model : MC201-F-M-SC-2KM
Lượt truy cập: 2846 Lượt xem

Support 1 CAN port to 1 fiber port

CAN port supports two options for choosing baud rate, automatic detection and user definition. The range of baud rate is 2.5kbps-1000kbps

Data receiving/storing/forwarding could be achieved between 2 CAN networks with different rates when used in pairs 

It can extend CAN bus transmission distance, the transmission distance of fiber port can reach up to 15km

Support -40~75℃ wide operating temperature range

Chia sẻ:

Bộ chuyển đổi CAN BUS sang Quang (2 sợi quang, Multi Mode, SC, 2KM) 3Onedata MC201-F-M-SC-2KM

MC201-F is a CAN bus signal to optical signal converter. It’s specially designed for solving problems like short transmission distance and electromagnetic interference during CAN bus transmission. It supports 1 CAN port to 1 fiber port transparent transmission and adopts wall mounting which can meet the requirements of different scenes.

DIP switch could implement baud rate setting of CAN port. Hardware adopts fanless, low power consumption, wide temperature and voltage design and has passed rigorous industrial standard tests, which can suit for the industrial scene environment with harsh requirements for EMC. It can be widely used in PLC control and management, building automation, healthcare automation system, measuring instrument and environment monitoring system, etc.

Fiber Port  

Interface form:SC/ST/FC

Transmission distance:

multimode:2km

single mode:15km

Optical cable:

multimode:50/125μm or 62.5/125μm

single mode:8.3/125μm、8.7/125μm、9/125μm or 10/125μm

Transmission wavelength:

multimode:1310nm

single mode:1310nm or 1550nm

 

CAN Interface  

Standard: CAN2.0A, CAN2.0B

CAN signal: CANH, CANL, GND

Duplex mode: 2-wire Half Duplex Mode

Baud rate: 2.5kbps-1000kbps

Load capacity: support concurrent transmitting of 110 nodes

Transmission distance: 40m~10km

Interface form: adopt 5-pin 5.08mm pitch terminal blocks

Terminating resistor: optional external 120Ω terminating resistor

Interface protection: 2kVAC isolation protection

 

 

LED Indicator

 

Power supply indicator, fiber port/data indicator, CAN port indicator
 

Power

Requirement

 

 

5VDC, DC round head

 

Power

Consumption

 

No-load: 1.39W@5VDC

Full-load: 1.31W@5VDC

 

Environmental

Limit

 

Operating temperature: -40~75℃

Storage temperature:-40~85℃

Relative humidity: 5%~95%(no condensation)

 

Physical

Characteristic

 

Housing: IP40 protection, metal

Installation: wall mounting

Dimension (W x H x D): 69mm×22mm×100mm

Weight: 237g

 

Industrial

Standard

IEC 61000-4-2 (ESD, electrostatic discharge), Level 3

Air discharge: ±8kV

Contact discharge: ±6kV

Shock: IEC 60068-2-27

Free fall: IEC 60068-2-32

Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6

 

Certification  

CE, FCC, RoHS

 

Warranty  

3 years

MC201-F V1_0_0 Datasheet_20180907

Available Models Fiber Port CAN Power Supply Range
MC201-F 1 1 5VDC

NOTHING

Đăng ký nhận bản tin

<