TEL: 0904251826
Icon Collap
Trang chủ » Tất cả sản phẩm » Bộ chuyển đổi 2 cổng CAN BUS sang 2 cổng Quang 3Onedata ICP222-2F-2CI
Thumb Product

Bộ chuyển đổi 2 cổng CAN BUS sang 2 cổng Quang 3Onedata ICP222-2F-2CI

Model : ICP222-2F-2CI
Lượt truy cập: 2921 Lượt xem

Support 2 CAN ports to 2 100M Ethernet fiber ports

Adopt SW-Ring ring network patent technology and support single ring function. Automatic recovery time from network failure is <20ms

Support multiple operating modes like TCP Server, TCP Client, UDP and TCP Auto

Support 5K~1000Kbps arbitrary baud rate

Support 12~48VDC wide voltage input

Support -40~75℃ wide operating temperature range

Chia sẻ:

Bộ chuyển đổi 2 cổng CAN BUS sang 2 cổng Quang 3Onedata ICP222-2F-2CI

ICP222-2F-2CI is a CAN server that has integrated 2 CAN ports and 2 Ethernet ports internally. It can implement interconnection between CAN-Bus network and Ethernet network easily to further extend the communication range of CAN-Bus network. It supports 2 CAN to 2 100M Ethernet fiber port and adopts DIN-Rail mounting which can meet the requirements of different scenes.

CAN server supports various network protocols, such as TCP, UDP, TELNET, SW-Ring, ARP, ICMP, HTTP, DNS and DHCP protocol. It also possesses complete management functions, including Access Control, Rapid Configuration, Online Upgrading and so on. Each CAN supports 4 TCP or UDP session connections and multiple operating modes like TCP Server, TCP Client, UDP and TCP Auto. Moreover, it supports WEB, TELNET, and other access modes. It can provide users with good experience via friendly design of network management system interface, simple and convenient operation.

DIP switch could implement restoring factory setting and accessing terminal resistor. Hardware adopts fanless, low power consumption, wide temperature and voltage design and has passed rigorous industrial standard tests, which can suit for the industrial scene environment with harsh requirements for EMC. It can be widely used in PLC control and management, building automation, healthcare automation system, measuring instrument and environment monitoring system, etc.

Features and Benefits

Support 2 100Base-FX Ethernet fiber ports

Support 5kbps~1000kbps line-speed non-blocking communication

Support multiple operating modes like TCP Server, TCP Client, UDP and TCP Auto

SW-Ring could implement network redundancy and prevent network storm

Support cross-gateway and cross-router communication

Support time setting for heartbeat and overtime disconnection, which can disconnect idle TCP automatically

Support CAN port status and parameter monitoring, making communication state clear to be seen

Support automatic reconnection from network interrupts to establish reliable TCP connection

Flexible CAN data framing setting can meet user’s various needs in data partition

TCP support multi-connection, which enables up to 4 users to monitor and manage CAN device simultaneously

Stand-alone or multi-device communication is supported in UDP mode, which enables multiple users to monitor or manage CAN device simultaneously

Support multiple configuration forms like Windows configuration tool, TELNET and WEB

Fiber Port  

Standard: IEEE 802.3u for 100Base-FX

Protocol: TCP, UDP, ARP, HTTP, SW-Ring, TELNET, ICMP, DHCP, DNS

Port quantity: 2

Ring network configuration: single ring

Transmission speed: 100M

Interface form: SC/ST/FC

Duplex mode: full duplex

Transmission distance:

multimode: 2km

single mode: 20/40/60/80/100/120km

Transmission wavelength:

multimode: 1310nm

single mode: 1310nm or 1550nm

Operating mode: 4 sessions, support operating modes like TCP Server, TCP Client, UDP, TCP Auto, advanced TCP Server and advanced UDP

 

CAN Interface  

Standard: CAN2.0A, CAN2.0B

Interface quantity: 2 CAN ports

CAN signal: CANH, CANL

Duplex mode: 2-wire Half Duplex Mode

Baud rate: 2.5kbps-1000kbps

Load capacity: support concurrent transmitting of 110 nodes

Transmission distance: 40m~10km

Interface form: adopt 4-pin 5.08mm pitch terminal blocks

Terminating resistor: optional external 120Ω terminating resistor

Interface protection: 2kVAC isolation protection

 

Console Port CLI command line management port (RS-232), RJ45
Configuration Method WEB configuration management, TELNET configuration, Windows configuration tool
Redundancy Technology SW-Ring
 

LED Indicator

 

Power supply indicator, running indicator, Ethernet fiber port indicator, CAN port indicator
 

Power

Requirement

 

 

12~48VDC

3-pin 7.62mm pitch terminal blocks

Support non-polar connection

 

Power

Consumption

 

No-load: 2.81W@24VDC

Full-load: 3.00W@24VDC

 

Environmental

Limit

 

Operating temperature: -40~75℃

Storage temperature:-40~85℃

Relative humidity: 5%~95%(no condensation)

 

Physical

Characteristic

 

Housing: IP40 protection, metal

Installation: DIN-Rail mounting

Dimension (W x H x D): 35mm×110mm×95mm

Weight: 374g

 

Industrial

Standard

IEC 61000-4-2 (ESD, electrostatic discharge), Level 3

Air discharge: ±8kV

Contact discharge: ±6kV

IEC 61000-4-4 (EFT, electrical fast transient), Level 4

Power supply: ±4kV

IEC 61000-4-5 (Surge), Level 3

Power supply: common mode±2kV, differential mode±1kV

CAN port: common mode±2kV, differential mode±1kV

Shock: IEC 60068-2-27

Free fall: IEC 60068-2-32

Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6

 

Certification  

CE, FCC, RoHS

 

Warranty  

3 years

ICP222-2F-2CI V1_0_0 Datasheet_20180910

Available Models Fiber Port CAN Power Supply Range
ICP222-2F-2CI 2 2 12~48VDC

NOTHING

Đăng ký nhận bản tin

<