TEL: 0904251826
Icon Collap
Trang chủ » Tất cả sản phẩm » Switch công nghiệp 8 cổng Gigabit Ethernet + 1 cổng Gigabit Quang (2 sợi quang, Multi Mode, SC, 2KM) 3Onedata ES209G-1GF-M-SC-2KM
Thumb Product

Switch công nghiệp 8 cổng Gigabit Ethernet + 1 cổng Gigabit Quang (2 sợi quang, Multi Mode, SC, 2KM) 3Onedata ES209G-1GF-M-SC-2KM

Model : ES209G-1GF-M-SC-2KM
Lượt truy cập: 1914 Lượt xem

Support 1 Gigabit fiber port, 8 Gigabit copper ports

Input voltage: 12~48VDC, dual power supply, reverse polarity protection

Support 0~55℃ wide operating temperature range

Chia sẻ:

Switch công nghiệp 8 cổng Gigabit Ethernet + 1 cổng Gigabit Quang (2 sợi quang, Multi Mode, SC, 2KM) 3Onedata ES209G-1GF-M-SC-2KM

ES209G is 9-port full Gigabit layer 2 unmanaged Ethernet switches. The product provides Gigabit fiber port and Gigabit SFP slot. It adopts DIN-Rail mounting to meet the requirements of different application scenes.

Power supply input is two independent power supply circuits, which can ensure the device normal operation when one of the power supplies breaks down. DIP switch supports one-click configuration of flow control and copper port isolation. Hardware adopts fanless, low power consumption, wide temperature and voltage design and has passed rigorous industrial standard tests, which can suit for the industrial scene environment with harsh requirements for EMC. It can be widely used in smart grid, rail transit, smart city, safety city, new energy, aerospace, intelligent manufacturing, military project and other industrial fields.

Standard

&Protocol

 

 

IEEE 802.3 for 10Base-T

IEEE 802.3u for 100Base-TX

IEEE 802.3ab for 1000Base-T

IEEE 802.3z for 1000Base-X

IEEE 802.3x for Flow Control

 

Interface  

Copper port: 10/100/1000Base-T(X), RJ45, Automatic Flow Control, Full/half Duplex Mode, MDI/MDI-X Autotunning

Fiber port: 1000Base-FX, SC/ST/FC optional

 

LED Indicator  

Power Supply Indicator, Port Indicator

 

Switch

Property

 

Transmission mode: store and forward

MAC address: 8K

Packet buffer size: 1Mbit

Backplane bandwidth: 20G

Switch time delay: < 10μs

 

Power

Requirement

 

12~48VDC, 4-pin 7.62mm pitch terminal blocks

Dual power supply redundancy, reverse polarity protection

 

Power

Consumption

No-load: 3.9W@24VDC

Full-load: 8.1W@24VDC

Environmental 

Limit

 

Operating temperature: 0~55℃

Storage temperature: -10~65℃

Relative humidity: 5%~95%(no condensation)

 

Physical Characteristic  

Housing: IP30 protection, metal

Installation: DIN-Rail mounting

Dimension (W x H x D): 50mm×115mm×80mm

Weight: 450g

 

Industrial

Standard

 

IEC 61000-4-2 (ESD), Level 1

Air discharge: ±2kV

Contact discharge: ±2kV

IEC 61000-4-5 (Surge), Level 2

Power supply: common mode ±1kV, differential mode ±0.5kV

Ethernet port: ±1kV

Shock: IEC 60068-2-27

Free fall: IEC 60068-2-32

Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6

 

Certification  

CE, FCC, RoHS

 

Warranty  

3 years

ES209G-1GF Datasheet 20180710

Available Models Gigabit Fiber Port Gigabit Copper Port Power Supply Range
ES209G-1GF  1  8 12~48VDC 

dual power supply

Đăng ký nhận bản tin

<