TEL: 0904251826
Icon Collap
Trang chủ » Tất cả sản phẩm » Bộ chuyển đổi quang điện 1 cổng RS232/485/422 sang quang MODEL271

Bộ chuyển đổi quang điện 1 cổng RS232/485/422 sang quang MODEL271

Model : Model271
Lượt truy cập: 6562 Lượt xem
1.Auto sense serial signal rate, zero delay automatic transmit
2.500Kbps the highest baud rate
3.Supply three interface (RS232/485/422)
4. Multi-mode 2KM, signal-mode 20~120KM
5.Compact Size
6.Decreases Signal interference
7.DIN Rail or Wall-mounting
Chia sẻ:

Bộ chuyển đổi quang điện 1 cổng RS232/485/422 sang quang MODEL271

The Model271 Series serial to fiber optic converter is equipped with a multiple interface circuit that can handle RS-232, or RS-422/485 serial interfaces and multi-mode or single- mode fiber. Model271 converters are used to extend serial transmission distance up to 2-5 km (multi-mode fiber) or up to 20-120 km (single- mode fiber). Note that the RS-232 and RS-422/485 interfaces cannot be used on the same Model271 at the same time.

RS-232/485/422 
Standard: EIA RS-232, RS-485, RS-422
Connector: Terminal Block
RS-232 Signals: Tx, Rx, GNG
RS-422 Signals: T+, T-, R+, R-
RS-485 Signals: T+, T-
Baud rate: 0-500kbps
ESD Protection: 15KV for all signals
Fiber Optic
Fiber Connector: SC, FC or ST optional
Fiber Optic Cable Requirements
Single-mode: 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125 or 10/125μm
Multi-mode: 50/125, 62.5/125, or 100/140μm
Transmission
Single-mode: 20, 25, 40, 60, 80, 100, 120KM optional
Multi-mode: 2, 5KM
Wavelength
Single-mode: 1310nm
Multi-mode: 850nm
Tx Output
Single-mode: >-5dBm
Multi-mode: >-5 dBm
Rx Sensitivity
Single-mode: -25dBm
Multi-mode: -25dBm
Point-to-Point Transmission: Half-duplex or full-duplex
Ring Transmission: Half-duplex
Physical Characteristics
Case: Iron
Dimensions: 100*69*22mm
Environment
Operating Temperature: -40℃ to 85℃
Storage Temperature: -40℃ to 85℃
Relative Humidity: 5 to 95%
Power Requirements
Input Voltage: 9-36VDC
Consumption: 120mA
Warranty: 5 Years
Approvals: FCC, CE, RoHS approvals

model271

model271-datasheet

model271-usermanual

Model271-M:
RS-232/485/422 to optic fiber, multi-mode 2Km, 9-36VDC, SC/ST/FC optional
Model271-S:
RS-232/485/422 to optic fiber, single-mode 20Km, 9-36VDC, SC/ST/FC optional
Model271-SS:
RS-232/485/422 to optic fiber, single-mode, single fiber 20Km, 9-36VDC, SC/ST/FC optional

 

NOTHING

Đăng ký nhận bản tin

<