Introduction:
The high performance Fiber Link Ethernet Extenders provide up to 120KM of Ethernet extension over single-mode fiber. The Model 3010 is ideal for campus networks, connecting remote LANs, and facilitating the optical last-mile connection to the metropolitan-area network. It provides a cost effective plug-and-play solution for long-range 10Base-T or 100Base-TX Ethernet extensions and added benefit of 10/100M auto-negotiation, making it the perfect choice when planning future upgrades of 10Base-T networks. Ethernet Fiber converters are ultra-miniature in size and feature a shielded RJ45 Ethernet jack, SFP style fiber-optic connections. Built-in auto-sensing capabilities enable full or half-duplex Ethernet operation with no configuration required!
Features:
1. Accord to IEEE802.1 10Base-T, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX, IEEE802.3 100Base-FX
2. MDI/MDI-X auto negotiation, 10M/100M auto negotiation
3. Supports full /half duplex, Point-to-point transparent transfer
4. With one SFP slot
5. Plug-and-play, easy to installation
6. Can insert to 2U 19″, 14 slots Rackmount

Specification:
Standards: comply with IEEE802.1 10Base-T, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX, IEEE802.3 100Base-FX
RJ45 port rate: 10/100Mbps auto negotiation
Optic port rate: 100Mbps
Working: Asynchronous, point to point
Transfer distance: RJ45port: 100m
Fiber optic:20,40,60,80,100,120km(SM), 2 km(MM) optional
RJ45 port cable: UTP 5E
Fiber connector: LC
Fiber optic cables: Single Mode:8.3/125,8.7/125,9/125 or 10/125 um
Muti-Mode:50/125,62.5/125 um
Wavelength:850nm,1310nm,1550nm
Power
Power supply: External 5VDC input
Consumption: 4W
Environment
Operating temp:-10°C to 65°C
Storage temperature: -20 to 70°C
Operating humidity: 5% to 95%(no condensation)
Appearance
Dimensions: 94.0×71.0×26.0mm(external power supply)
Shell: Iron
Color: White
Weight: 230g(external power supply)
Warranty: 3 years
Approvals: FCC,CE, RoHS approvals

155M SFP optical modules
SW3525-24
             155M  dual fiber, multi-mode, SFP, 2km, PECL, 3.3V, LC, 850nm
SW3525-34             155M  dual fiber, single-mode, SFP, 10km, PECL, 3.3V, LC, 1310nm
SW3525-35             155M  single fiber, single-mode, SFP, 10km, PECL, 3.3V, LC, 1310nm
SW3525-44             155M  dual fiber, single-mode, SFP, 20km, PECL, 3.3V, LC, 1310nm
SW3525-45             155M  single fiber, single-mode, SFP, 20km, PECL, 3.3V, LC, 1310nm
SW3525-54             155M  dual fiber, single-mode, SFP, 40km, PECL, 3.3V, LC, 1310nm
SW3525-55             155M  single fiber, single-mode, SFP, 40km, PECL, 3.3V, LC, 1310nm
SW3525-64             155M  dual fiber, single-mode, SFP, 60km, PECL, 3.3V, LC, 1310nm
SW3525-74             155M  dual fiber, single-mode, SFP, 80km, PECL, 3.3V, LC, 1550nm
SW3525-84             155M  dual fiber, single-mode, SFP, 100km, PECL, 3.3V, LC, 1550nm
SW3525-94             155M  dual fiber, single-mode, SFP, 120km, PECL, 3.3V, LC, 1550nm